We offer Free Shipping on orders over $100 shipped within the contiguous United States We offer Free Shipping on orders over $100 shipped within the contiguous United States

5/95 FBT Steel Tube Fiber Optic Cable Splitter No Connectors for CATV FTTX PON 5/95 FBT Steel Tube Fiber Optic Cable Splitter No Connectors for CATV FTTX PON

Pier Telecom

Out of stock

Pier Telecom

1x2 FBT Splitter is designed for power splitting and tapping in telecommunication equipment, CATV network, and test equiptment. Our Single Mode Single Window FBT Couplers working from 1310nm to1550nm,and they...
1x2 FBT Splitter is designed for power splitting and tapping in telecommunication equipment, CATV network, and test equiptment. Our Single Mode Single Window FBT Couplers working from 1310nm to1550nm,and they...
$7.99

1x2 FBT Splitter is designed for power splitting and tapping in telecommunication equipment, CATV network, and test equiptment. Our Single Mode Single Window FBT Couplers working from 1310nm to1550nm,and they have operation bandwidth of 40nm around its central wavelength. The excess loss is very low, no greater than 0.15dB for grade product

Model Split Ratio: 5/95

Typical Insertion Loss(dB): ≤15.5/0.48

Bullet points

● High Return Loss

●Steel tube-compact size
●Wide Operating Temperature and Wavelength
●Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability
●Low insertion loss and polarization dependent loss
●Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
●Compact for small application areas like in closure or splice trays

Aplications

1.FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)
2.Passive Optical Networks (PON)
3.Local Area Networks (LAN)
4.Cable Television
5.Test Equipments

Operating Wavelength(nm)
850nm 1310nm 1550nm
Operating Bandlength(nm)
±40

1x2 FBT Splitter is designed for power splitting and tapping in telecommunication equipment, CATV network, and test equiptment. Our Single Mode Single Window FBT Couplers working from 1310nm to1550nm,and they have operation bandwidth of 40nm around its central wavelength. The excess loss is very low, no greater than 0.15dB for grade product

Model Split Ratio: 5/95

Typical Insertion Loss(dB): ≤15.5/0.48

Bullet points

● High Return Loss

●Steel tube-compact size
●Wide Operating Temperature and Wavelength
●Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability
●Low insertion loss and polarization dependent loss
●Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
●Compact for small application areas like in closure or splice trays

Aplications

1.FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)
2.Passive Optical Networks (PON)
3.Local Area Networks (LAN)
4.Cable Television
5.Test Equipments

Operating Wavelength(nm)
850nm 1310nm 1550nm
Operating Bandlength(nm)
±40

Returns Policy

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. We'll also pay the return shipping costs if the return is a result of our error (you received an incorrect or defective item, etc.).

You should expect to receive your refund within four weeks of giving your package to the return shipper, however, in many cases you will receive a refund more quickly. This time period includes the transit time for us to receive your return from the shipper (5 to 10 business days), the time it takes us to process your return once we receive it (3 to 5 business days), and the time it takes your bank to process our refund request (5 to 10 business days).

If you need to return an item, simply login to your account, view the order using the 'Complete Orders' link under the My Account menu and click the Return Item(s) button. We'll notify you via e-mail of your refund once we've received and processed the returned item.

Shipping

We can ship to virtually any address in the world. Note that there are restrictions on some products, and some products cannot be shipped to international destinations.

When you place an order, we will estimate shipping and delivery dates for you based on the availability of your items and the shipping options you choose. Depending on the shipping provider you choose, shipping date estimates may appear on the shipping quotes page.

Please also note that the shipping rates for many items we sell are weight-based. The weight of any such item can be found on its detail page. To reflect the policies of the shipping companies we use, all weights will be rounded up to the next full pound.

Returns Policy

You may return most new, unopened items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. We'll also pay the return shipping costs if the return is a result of our error (you received an incorrect or defective item, etc.).

You should expect to receive your refund within four weeks of giving your package to the return shipper, however, in many cases you will receive a refund more quickly. This time period includes the transit time for us to receive your return from the shipper (5 to 10 business days), the time it takes us to process your return once we receive it (3 to 5 business days), and the time it takes your bank to process our refund request (5 to 10 business days).

If you need to return an item, simply login to your account, view the order using the 'Complete Orders' link under the My Account menu and click the Return Item(s) button. We'll notify you via e-mail of your refund once we've received and processed the returned item.

Shipping

We can ship to virtually any address in the world. Note that there are restrictions on some products, and some products cannot be shipped to international destinations.

When you place an order, we will estimate shipping and delivery dates for you based on the availability of your items and the shipping options you choose. Depending on the shipping provider you choose, shipping date estimates may appear on the shipping quotes page.

Please also note that the shipping rates for many items we sell are weight-based. The weight of any such item can be found on its detail page. To reflect the policies of the shipping companies we use, all weights will be rounded up to the next full pound.

Recently Viewed Products Recently Viewed Products